Governing Board Members

TBC

Brunei Darussalam

Dr. Sung Vinntak

Director Department of International Cooperation, Ministry of Health , 80 Samdec Penn Nuth Blvd Sangkat Boeung Kok2 Khan Tuol Kork Phnom Penh Cambodia, Membership Period 09/07/2017-08/06/2020

Ir. Doddy Izwardi, MA

Head of Research and Development Center, Ministry of Health, Indonesia

Dato’ Dr. Chong Chee Kheong

Deputy Director General’s (Public Health) Ministry of Health Malaysia Level 8, Block E10, Complex E Federal Government Administrative Centre Putrajaya 62604 Malaysia Membership Period: 01/07/2019 – 30/06/2022

Dr. Lwin Mar Hlaing

Acting Director National Nutrition Centre Department of Public Health Ministry of Health and Sports The Republic of The Union of Myanmar Membership Period: 05/05/2020 – 05/05/2023

Dr. Chandavone Phoxay

Centre Director Nutrition Centre Ministry of Health Simeung Village, Sisattanak District Vientiane LAO PDR Membership Period: 11/10/2017 – 10/10/2020

Dr. Mary Chong

Deputy Director/Student life Asst Prof NUS Saw Swe Hock School of Public Health Tahir Foundation Building National University of Singapore 12 Science Drive 2, #1-01 Singapore 117549 Singapore, Membership Period: 2020 – 2023

Asst. Prof Kitti Sranacharoenpong, PhD

Deputy Director for Research and International Relations Institute of Nutrition, Mahidol University 999 Phuttamonthon 4 Road Salaya, Phuttamonthon Nakhon Pathom 73170 Thailand Membership Period: 22/05/2018 – 21/05/2021

Dr. MA Corazon C. Dumlao

Chief Health Program Officer BLSS – School Health Division Bureau of Learner Support Services Department of Education BLSS-SHD 3rd Floor, Mabini Building DepEd Central Office, Meralco Avenue Pasig City Metro Manila 1600 Philippines Membership Period: 06/04/2019 – 05/04/2022

Dr. Le Danh Tuyen

Vietnam

Mrs Regina Maria Amaral

Advisor to the Vice Minister of Education, Youth and Sport c/o Ministry of Education, Youth and Sports Rue de Villa Verde, Dili Timor – Leste Membership Period: 11/09/2019 – 10/09/2022